Back to practicalspreadsheets.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

practicalspreadsheets.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
AMP-CONSENTPreferencesProvides the ability to collect and store a user's consent through a UI control. Also provides the ability to block other AMP components based on the user's consent.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMCV_#AdobeOrgStatisticsUsed by Adobe Experience Cloud to track visitors across your different domains.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
syncPixels#MarketingUsed by the Realtime Bidding protocol to share information with advertisers who may bid to show an ad to you.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
Hm_lpvt_#Marketing
Hm_lvt_#Marketing
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Snapupp Technologies SL
Factor Eleven GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Sift Media, Inc
AdsWizz Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Jivox Corporation
Adludio Ltd.
HyperTV Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
PML Innovative Media
adrule mobile GmbH
Improve Digital BV
INNITY
Protected Media LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
Amazon Advertising
GroupM UK Limited
The ADEX GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
GeoEdge
Adikteev
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Nielsen LLC
Objective Partners BV
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ARKHEUS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
numberly
SPEAKOL DMCC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
adhood.com
: Tappx
Mediaforce LTD
TX Group AG
Imonomy
Amnet GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
DAZN Media Services Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
NEXD
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Mediakeys Platform
NOW GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Mintegral international limited
Digital Squad
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Bigabid Media ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Cint AB
Kairion GmbH
respondi AG
Kargo Global Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Telaria, Inc
AdDefend GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Smart Adserver
ADUX
Demandbase, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
Pinpoll GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Aarki, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Ingenious Technologies AG
Underdog Media LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Terminus Software Inc.
Golden Bees
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
N Technologies Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
DistroScale, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
agof studies
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Videobyte Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
Blue
Sportradar AG
Flashtalking, Inc.
ad6media
Digiseg ApS
Google Advertising Products
Squared SAS
Sublime
Hybrid Theory
Affle International
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Contact Impact GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Goldbach Group AG
AuDigent
PubWise, LLLP
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
appTV Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
SpringServe, LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
Axonix LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
Emerse Sverige AB
AddApptr GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Market Resource Partners LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Telaria SAS
DoubleVerify Inc.​
AdTheorent, Inc
Passendo Aps
BSmartData GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Fiducia DLT Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Parrable, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Goodeed
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Yieldlab AG
Bombora Inc.
Orion Semantics
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Taboola Europe Limited
Adkernel LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
JS Web Production
BILENDI SA
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Powerspace
Media16 ltd
Confiant Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Konodrac S.L.
PubMatic, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Automattic Ads
Haensel AMS GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Wizaly
twiago GmbH
Smart Traffik
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
GfK SE
Discover-Tech ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Persona.ly
33Across
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
SINGLESPOT SAS
Shopalyst Inc
GlobalWebIndex
Reignn Platform Ltd
district m inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Content Ignite
vitrado GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Amobee Inc.
Audiens S.r.l.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Unruly Group Ltd
travel audience GmbH
Kairos Fire
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
PRECISO SRL
Sirdata Cookieless
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
AdQuiver Media SL
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ETARGET SE
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Reach Media GmbH
YouGov
NoBid, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Fusio by S4M
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
The Ozone Project Limited
Pubfinity LLC
M32 Connect Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Jampp LTD
Adhese
Inspired Mobile Limited
Experian Limited
Spotible
Celtra, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MyTraffic
Ad Alliance GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Glimpse Protocol Limited
NEORY GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
One Tech Group GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
jsdelivr.com
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Sirdata
EASYmedia GmbH
White Ops, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Blue Billywig BV
Placense Ltd
Comscore B.V.
A Million Ads Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Inskin Media LTD
Oracle Data Cloud
MISSENA
adQuery
Zoomd Ltd.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Caroda s.r.o.
Zemanta, Inc.
Happydemics
Delidatax SL
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
iPROM
Epsilon
RTB House S.A.
Samba TV UK Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Carbon (AI) Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
GeoProve
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AdMaxim Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Monet Engine Inc
Xandr, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Timehop, Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Smadex SL
MGID Inc.
Webgains GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
BidTheatre AB
ShareThis, Inc
StackAdapt
Admixer EU GmbH
GADSME
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Skaze
Click Tech Limited
emetriq GmbH
Apester Ltd
SoundCast
Spoods GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Madington
AdColony, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Vidstart LTD
Tangoo Srl
LiveRamp, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Permutive Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Blingby LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
Scene Stealer Limited
Readpeak Oy
SelectMedia International LTD
ID5 Technology SAS
Ermes
Norstat AS
Mediascore mbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Opinary GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Kiosked Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Adverticum cPlc.
belboon GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Optomaton UG
Mobfox US LLC
AAX LLC
Near Pte Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Fido S.r.l
uppr GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Knorex
Seznam.cz, a.s.
OnAudience Ltd
Ensighten
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Evolution Technologies Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
AntVoice
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mobile Professionals BV
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Solocal
Newsroom AI Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
IP Deutschland GmbH
Threedium
Mobkoi Ltd
digidip GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Traffective GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Seenthis AB
Next Media
INVIDI technologies AB
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
GP One GmbH
Nubo LTD
PixFuture Media Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Widespace AB
NeuStar, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Axiom Media Connect
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Teads
Platform161 B.V.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
CAKE Software, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Impactify
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Nativo, Inc.
Kwanko
Vidazoo Ltd
Trinity Audio
Keymantics
mainADV Srl
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AcuityAds Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Dataseat Ltd
AudienceRun corp
Cluep LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Steel House, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Ziff Davis LLC
Disqus
Adtube AS
Adform
Showheroes SE
YOC AG
FeedAd GmbH
Prebid.org
Quantcast International Limited
adnanny.com SLU
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
WebAds B.V
Maximus Live LLC
Cookie Market LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Netpoint Media GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
TabMo SAS
Remixd Media, Inc.
Addrelevance
ADventori SAS
Vibrant Media Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
diva-e products
Adnuntius AS
ADSOCY
The Kantar Group Limited
Neodata Group srl
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
SITU8ED SA
Between Exchange
One Planet Only
Adtriba GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Brid Video DOO
Playrcart Limited
ADSTOURS SAS
Jellyfish France
LifeStreet Corporation
Smartology Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Kayzen
Localsensor B.V.
ZEDO Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Adsolutions BV
Adxperience SAS
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Bucksense Inc
Welect GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
ADWAYS SAS
LeadsRx, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Pelmorex Corp.
Dynata LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
MEDIAMETRIE
42 Ads GmbH
Strossle International AB
Somplo Ltd
digitalAudience
Publicis Media GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Crowdy News Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
Frameplay Corporation
Habu
Pixalate, Inc.
SunMedia
Acxiom
Arrivalist Co
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Azerion Holding B.V.
Clinch Labs LTD
Salesforce.com, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Unruly Group LLC
GRAPHINIUM
Kubient Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Smaato, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Sojern, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Gemius SA
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
XChange by SFBX®
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
SYNC
Viralize SRL
ADYOULIKE SA
Meetrics GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
audio content & control GmbH
1Agency
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Qriously Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
Advisible AB
Opti Digital SAS
Signal Digital Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
AirGrid LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ADITION technologies AG
MADVERTISE MEDIA
smartclip Europe GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
adality GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Browsi
Beachfront Media LLC
Next Media SRL
Mediavine, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Alphalyr SAS
Nexx360
VUUKLE DMCC
remerge GmbH
ViewPay
BidMachine Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Adpone SL
YieldLift LLC
Livewrapped AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Kochava Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
DNA-I.COM
Samsung Ads
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Eulerian Technologies
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Justpremium BV
The Trade Desk
Semasio GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Mars Media Group
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
BusinessClick
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adloox SA
Cuebiq
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Criteo SA
Permodo GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Deutsche Post AG
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Fyber
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Solution coupons
IPONWEB GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Cxense ASA
Dailymotion SA
Media Square
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Clipcentric, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
INIS sp. zo.o.
Clipr
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Fifty Technology Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
Online Solution
GeistM Technologies LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Luna Media Group LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Admedo Technology Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
Dianomi ltd
AREIA (ADLOOP)
GumGum, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
BEINTOO SPA
adsquare GmbH
admetrics GmbH
1plusX AG
Sonobi, Inc
INVIBES GROUP
INFOnline GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Weborama
Ezoic Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Appier PTE Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
Converto AG
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Exactag GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Adzymic Pte Ltd
AWIN AG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
STRIATUM SAS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
RevJet
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
CIBLECLIC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
plista GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Blis Media Limited
AerServ LLC
Mobsuccess
Fandom, Inc.
Publica LLC
iProspect GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Rezonence Limited
B2B Media Group EMEA
socoto gmbh & co. kg
advanced store GmbH
Adssets AB
A.Mob
VECTAURY
InsurAds Technologies SA.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Jaduda GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
PROXISTORE
Onfocus (Adagio)
BeOp
Pure Local Media GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Arcspire Limited
BritePool Inc
Epom Ltd.
Gamned
DynAdmic
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Realeyes OU
Consumable, Inc.
Audienzz AG
McCann Discipline LTD
SpotX, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
eBay Inc
Commanders Act
Notify
Velocity Made Good LLC
MiQ
Pexi B.V.
WhatRocks Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
Audience Network
Teemo SA
PowerLinks Media Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Zeta Global
BidBerry SRL
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Impact+
Roq.ad Inc.
video intelligence AG
zeotap GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Upwave Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
LEESTEN INC
dataXtrade GmbH
AirNow Video Ltd
Dugout Ltd
OpenX
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
KUPONA GmbH
Aniview LTD
Sizmek by Amazon
mediarithmics SAS
Bidstack Limited
Arkeero
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
adWMG
Spotad
Ketchup Adv Spa
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/practicalspreadsheets.com/annualRequestSummary regarding practicalspreadsheets.com