Back to practicalspreadsheets.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

practicalspreadsheets.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
AMP-CONSENTPreferencesProvides the ability to collect and store a user's consent through a UI control. Also provides the ability to block other AMP components based on the user's consent.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Vidoomy Media SL
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
SITU8ED SA
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Publica LLC
Converto AG
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Unruly Group Ltd
Neodata Group srl
The Ozone Project Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
AntVoice
Adludio Ltd.
Kairos Fire
Adsolutions BV
One Planet Only
Alphalyr SAS
NextRoll, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
remerge GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Dugout Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
ad6media
United Internet Media GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Madington
AUDIOMOB LTD
Justpremium BV
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
BEINTOO SPA
adnanny.com SLU
Adtube AS
BSmartData GmbH
Jampp LTD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Avocet Systems Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
advanced store GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Telaria, Inc
Notify
Pressboard Media Inc
TMT Digital Inc
Blockthrough, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Vidazoo Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Media Square
Bring! Labs AG
GeoProve
Livewrapped AB
Adlane LTD
Impact+
NEORY GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Showheroes SE
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Cint AB
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Experian Limited
Criteo SA
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Golden Bees
3Q nexx GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
InsurAds Technologies SA.
WebAds B.V
Mobkoi Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Xandr, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Arkeero
Inspired Mobile Limited
HUAWEI Ads
Triple13 Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Kertil Iberia SL
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
The Procter & Gamble Company
AWIN AG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Quantcast International Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
ADman Interactive SLU
IPONWEB GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Clinch Labs LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
Mobile Professionals BV
Fyber
Mindlytix SAS
Ve Global UK Limited
Smadex SL
Weborama
Mobfox US LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Mobsuccess
MyTraffic
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Kiosked Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
AdSpirit GmbH
Advisible AB
adQuery
Parrable, Inc.
Persona.ly
Scene Stealer Limited
Liveintent Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Delta Projects AB
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
adality GmbH
Between Exchange
Aarki, Inc.
Goodeed
Dentsu Denmark A/S
A.Mob
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
YouGov
INFOnline GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
YOC AG
Good-Loop Ltd
Realytics
Exactag GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
adhood.com
Gamoshi Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
EMX Digital LLC
Celtra, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
NEXD
Google Advertising Products
Kubient Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Axiom Media Connect
Baidu USA
Samba TV UK Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
AuDigent
Nielsen LLC
Epom Ltd.
Taboola Europe Limited
emetriq GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Kameleoon SAS
PRECISO SRL
CIBLECLIC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Dataseat Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
ADventori SAS
VECTAURY
Impact Tech Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Skoiy
TripleLift, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Strossle International AB
Imonomy
Media16 ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Viralize SRL
mainADV Srl
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
BRICKS
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Optomaton UG
Adnami Aps
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Discover-Tech ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Cuebiq
Mobilewalla, Inc.
adWMG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Ketchup Adv Spa
numberly
Carbon (AI) Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adpone SL
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Footballco Media Limited
MGID Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
GADSME
Opinary GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
Velocity Made Good LLC
Flashtalking, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Zeta Global
MISSENA
Cookie Market LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Nativo, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Quality Media Network GmbH
Truvid Inc.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
1plusX AG
Gamned
Flexoffers.com, LLC
AAX LLC
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Jellyfish France
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adverty AB (publ)
appTV Ltd.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adverticum cPlc.
AdMaxim Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
MNTN
Browsi
Kochava Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
Blingby LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
33Across
AerServ LLC
travel audience GmbH
ONEcount
Mediavine, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Noster Finance S.L.
Audiencerate LTD
Comcast International France SAS
Ezoic Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Trinity Audio
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Jaduda GmbH
TabMo SAS
BLIINK SAS
OnAudience Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Dentsu London Limited
Norstat AS
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Amobee Inc.
Dynata LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Pubfinity LLC
Spotible
MiQ
Bucksense Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Dailymotion SA
SoundCast
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
LoopMe Limited
Timehop, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Sparklit Networks Inc
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
Knorex
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
NoBid, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Brid Video DOO
SPEAKOL DMCC
Yieldlab AG
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Audience Network
Addrelevance
Squared SAS
Somplo Ltd
ARKHEUS
WhatRocks Inc.
BusinessClick
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Fandom, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Videobyte Inc
Deutsche Post AG
Vibrant Media Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Sift Media, Inc
OneTag Limited
Wizaly
Solocal
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Smart Adserver
OpenX
Sublime
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Effiliation / Effinity
Axonix LTD
Adxperience SAS
belboon GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Adloox SA
Mintegral international limited
Traffective GmbH
jsdelivr.com
UniCredit S.p.A.
Teemo SA
Bannerflow AB
Goldbach Group AG
CAKE Software, Inc.
Viznet
The ADEX GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Permutive Limited
Commanders Act
Bidstack Limited
INNITY
Triapodi Ltd.
Appier PTE Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Resono B.V.
On Device Research Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Online Solution
6Sense Insights, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Skimbit Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
SunMedia
ViewPay
Amnet GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
ADYOULIKE SA
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Demandbase, Inc.
Disqus
Kargo Global Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Mars Media Group
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Project Agora Ltd
Permodo GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Localsensor B.V.
Digiseg ApS
DNA-I.COM
GeoEdge
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Rezonence Limited
Aniview LTD
Emerse Sverige AB
Fido S.r.l
Clever Advertising, Lda.
IQM CORPORATION
Mediascore mbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MARKETPERF CORP
Moloco, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
uppr GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
OpenWeb LTD
Yieldlove GmbH
Digital East GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Brave People Ltd.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Radio Net Media Limited
Spoods GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
MobileFuse LLC
N Technologies Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Clipcentric, Inc.
agof studies
Click Tech Limited
JS Web Production
Pulse Innovations Limited
zillian sa
digitalAudience
Innovid Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Ad Alliance GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
MediaMath, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Samba TV Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Adtriba GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
PubWise, LLLP
video intelligence AG
Ermes
Skaze
Webgains GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Apester Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Adnuntius AS
ADSOCY
SmartFrame Technologies
1Agency
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Reveal Mobile Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Jivox Corporation
Pexi B.V.
Nubo LTD
Powerspace
Admedo Technology Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Welect GmbH
twiago GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
A Million Ads Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Remixd Media, Inc.
BritePool Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Impactify
Market Resource Partners LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Dianomi ltd
Insticator, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
ID5 Technology SAS
Content Ignite
DistroScale, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Digital Squad
PubMatic, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adhese
Better Banners A/S
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
lead alliance GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Epsilon
Adssets AB
Oracle Data Cloud
Kayzen
Sportradar AG
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
AudienceRun corp
Ogury Ltd.
Threedium
Sovrn Holdings Inc
BILENDI SA
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Monet Engine Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
adrule mobile GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Blue
Upwave Inc.
Audienzz AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ETARGET SE
Octaive Ltd.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Duration Media, LLC.
Paypersale.ru
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Nexx360
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sirdata
AdTheorent, Inc
ADUX
LeadsRx, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Playrcart Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
BidTheatre AB
AddApptr GmbH
Acxiom
Frameplay Corporation
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Habu
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
diva-e products
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Tapad, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Lotame Solutions, inc
PixFuture Media Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Amazon Advertising
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Captify Technologies Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Adform
Admixer EU GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Mediakeys Platform
GfK SE
iPROM
Prebid.org
glomex GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AdView
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Fifty Technology Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
InMobi Pte Ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Eulerian Technologies
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Hivestack Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
The MediaGrid Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
TX Group AG
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Kwanko
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Comscore B.V.
Collective Europe Ltd.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Telecoming S.A.
Smart Traffik
Cluep LLC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Smartology Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
RevJet
Protected Media LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Ziff Davis LLC
HyperTV Inc.
BidBerry SRL
42 Ads GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Aptivio Inc
Keymantics
PROXISTORE
SpringServe, LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
IVO Media Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Allegro.pl
Zoomd Ltd.
Adikteev
M32 Connect Inc
Bidtellect, Inc
White Ops, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Tangoo Srl
Vidstart LTD
ADITION technologies AG
Index Exchange, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
INVIDI technologies AB
Crowdy News Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
respondi AG
Brand Advance Ltd
adsquare GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
DeepIntent, Inc.
Passendo Aps
BeOp
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Gemius SA
DynAdmic
Next Media SRL
Azerion Holding B.V.
digidip GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Roq.ad Inc.
StackAdapt
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Hybrid Theory
SheMedia, LLC
RevX
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Placense Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
SYNC
Fusio by S4M
zeotap GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
FeedAd GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Stream Eye OOD
Teads
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
GP One GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Solution coupons
Samsung Ads
MEDIAMETRIE
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Widespace AB
Converge-Digital
Arcspire Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
eBay Inc
Spotad
Mars Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
The Trade Desk
Telaria SAS
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Near Pte Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
AirGrid LTD
vitrado GmbH
Clipr
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
INVIBES GROUP
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Ensighten
Fiducia DLT Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
Exit Bee Limited
plista GmbH
Realeyes OU
: Tappx
McCann Discipline LTD
Automattic Ads
One Tech Group GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/practicalspreadsheets.com/annualRequestSummary regarding practicalspreadsheets.com